.

Keep It Short

  Wow, could today's weather be any more nice?  Soooo pretty out today.  Gonna keep it short because I'm ready to head back outside and play with my kids:) Enjoy what's left of the rest of the day! Evie

Here's a picture of my beautiful tree in my front yard.  Sad but true, it smells like complete crap...lol.  No kidding.
Pin It

2 comments:

MGM said...

LOL! That totally cracked me up! Happy Spring! Great to see you again the other day!

Evie said...

It was great seeing you! In fact I'll see you and your kiddos tomorrow;)